U.S. ARMY UNITS (ACTIVE DUTY)

Organizations
Forces Command (FORSCOM)
United States Special Operations Command (SOCOM)
Training and Doctrine Command (TRADOC)
Army Intelligence and Security Command (INSCOM)
Criminal Investigation Command (CID)
Military Traffic Management Command (MTMC)
Military District of Washington (MDW)
U.S. Army Europe (USAREUR)
U.S. Army Pacific (USARPAC)
Eighth Army (EUSA)
U.S. Army Recruiting Command


Active Units
Forces Command (FORSCOM)

U.S. Army Forces, Central Command/Third U.S. Army

First U.S. Army

Fifth U.S. Army
   I Corps
   III Corps
      1st Cavalry Division      (Cmdr Bio)
         1st Brigade, 1st Cavalry Division
         2nd Brigade, 1st Cavalry Division         (Cmdr Bio)
         3rd Brigade, 1st Cavalry Division
         4th Brigade, 1st Cavalry Division         (Cmdr Bio)
         Division Artillery, 1st Cavalry Division         (Cmdr Bio)
         Division Support Command, 1st Cavalry Division         (Cmdr Bio)
      4th Infantry Division (Mechanized)
         1st Brigade, 4th Infantry Division
         2nd Brigade, 4th Infantry Division
         3rd Brigade, 4th Infantry Division
         4th Brigade, 4th Infantry Division
         Division Artillery, 4th Infantry Division
         Engineer Brigade, 4th Infantry Division
         Division Support Command, 4th Infantry Division
      7th Infantry Division (Light)
      3rd Armored Cavalry Regiment
      III Corps Artillery
         17th Field Artillery Brigade
         75th Field Artillery Brigade
         212th Field Artillery Brigade
         214th Field Artillery Brigade
      13th Corps Support Command
      3rd Signal Brigade
      21st Cavalry Brigade
      89th Military Police Brigade      (LH)
      504th Military Intelligence Brigade
      3rd Personnel Group
      13th Finance Group
      24th Infantry Division (Mechanized)
      1st Brigade, 1st Infantry Division (Mechanized)
      3rd Brigade, 1st Armored Division
      937th Engineer Group
   XVIII Airborne Corps
      10th Mountain Division
         1st Brigade, 10th Mountain Division
         2nd Brigade, 10th Mountain Division
         10th Aviation Brigade
         Division Support Command, 10th Mountain Division
      3rd Infantry Division (Mechanized)
         1st Brigade, 3rd Infantry Division
      2nd Brigade, 3rd Infantry Division
         3rd Brigade, 3rd Infantry Division
         3rd Aviation Brigade, 3rd Infantry Division
         Engineer Brigade, 3rd Infantry Division
         Division Support Command, 3rd Infantry Division
         82nd Airborne Division
         1st Brigade, 82nd Airborne Division
         2nd Brigade, 82nd Airborne Division
         3rd Brigade, 82nd Airborne Division
         Aviation Brigade, 82nd Airborne Division
         Engineer Brigade, 82nd Airborne Division
         Division Artillery, 82nd Airborne Division
         Division Support Command, 82nd Airborne Division
      101st Airborne Division (Air Assault)
         1st Brigade, 101st Airborne Division
         2nd Brigade, 101st Airborne Division
         3rd Brigade, 101st Airborne Division
         101st Aviation Brigade (Attack)
         159th Aviation Brigade (Assault)
         Division Artillery, 101st Airborne Division
         Division Support Command, 101st Airborne Division
      11th Armored Cavalry Regiment
      XVIII Airborne Corps Artillery
      1st Corps Support Command
      16th Military Police Brigade
      18th Field Artillery Brigade (Airborne)
      18th Aviation Brigade
      229th Aviation Brigade
      18th Soldier Support Group
      20th Engineer Brigade (Airborne)
         27th Engineer Battalion
         30th Engineer Battalion
         37th Engineer Battalion
      35th Signal Brigade (Airborne)
      44th Medical Brigade
      525th Military Intelligence Brigade
      5th Signal Command
         1st Signal Brigade
            1st Signal Brigade, Headquarters
            36th Signal Battalion
            41st Signal Battalion
            304th Signal Battalion
            307th Signal Battalion
         11th Signal Brigade
         93rd Signal Brigade (News)
            United States Southern Command Army Signal Activity
            56th Signal Battalion
            63rd Signal Battalion
            67th Signal Battalion
         516th Signal Brigade
         1108th Signal Brigade
      11th Air Defense Artillery Brigade      (Directory)
      31st Air Defense Artillery Brigade
         Headquarters, 31st ADA
         31st Combat Support Hospital (CSH)
         1-1 ADA Battalion (Patriot)
         3-2 ADA Battalion (Patriot)
      35st Air Defense Artillery Brigade
         1-43 ADA Battalion (Patriot)
         1-203 ADA Battalion
         2-1 ADA Battalion
         2-265 ADA Battalion
      108th Air Defense Artillery Brigade
         1-7 ADA Battalion
         2-43 ADA Battalion
      7th Transportation Group
         6th Transportation Battalion
         10th Transportation Battalion
         11th Transportation Battalion
         24th Transportation Battalion
      8th Transportation Brigade
         1/222 Aviation Regiment
         71st Battalion
         756th Transportation Battalion
      49th Quartermaster Group
         49th Special Troops Battalion
         136th Quartermaster Battalion (Water Supply)
         240th Quartermaster Battalion
      52nd Explosives Ordnance Group
   U.S. Army Signal Command
   32nd Army Air and Missile Defense Command (AAMDC)   (Directory)

United States Special Operations Command (SOCOM)(Almanac Description)

U.S. Army Special Forces Command Units (Airborne)
   1st Special Forces Group (Airborne)
   3rd Special Forces Group (Airborne)
   5th Special Forces Group (Airborne)
   7th Special Forces Group (Airborne)
   10th Special Forces Group (Airborne)
   19th Special Forces Group (Airborne, ARNG)
   20th Special Forces Group (Airborne, ARNG)

U.S. Army Civil Affairs and Psycological Operations Command Units (Airborne)
   350th Civil Affairs Command (AR)   (News)
   351st Civil Affairs Command (AR)   (LH)
   352nd Civil Affairs Command (AR)   (LH)
   353rd Civil Affairs Command (AR)   (LH)
   96th Civil Affairs Battalion (Airborne)   (LH)
   2nd Psycological Operations Group (AR)   (LH)
   4th Psycological Operations Group (Airborne)   (LH)
   7th Psycological Operations Group (AR)   (LH)

U.S. Army Special Operations Support Command (SOSC) (Airborne)
   528th Special Operations Support Battalion (Airborne)

112th Special Operations Signal Battalion (Airborne)

75th Ranger Regiment

(unofficial)

160th Special Operations Aviation Regiment

Training and Doctrine Command (TRADOC)

6th Air Defense Artillery Brigade

(LH)

Army Intelligence and Security Command (INSCOM)

300th Military Intelligence Brigade (INSCOM Wartrace Unit)

501st Military Intelligence Brigade

513rd Military Intelligence Brigade

703rd Military Intelligence Brigade

704th Military Intelligence Brigade

66th Military Intelligence Group

500th Military Intelligence Group

702nd Military Intelligence Group

713th Military Intelligence Group

718th Military Intelligence Group

902nd Military Intelligence Group

Criminal Investigation Command (CID)

3rd Military Police Group (CID)

6th Military Police Group (CID)

202nd Military Police Group (CID)

701st Military Police Group (CID)

Military Traffic Management Command (MTMC)

598th Transportation Group

599th Transportation Group

Military District of Washington (MDW)

3rd U.S. Infantry (The Old Guard)

12th Aviation Battalion

U.S. Army Europe (USAREUR)

V Corps
   1st Infantry Division (Mechanized)
      2nd Brigade, 1st Infantry Division
      3rd Brigade, 1st Infantry Division
      4th Brigade, 1st Infantry Division (Aviation)
      Division Artillery, 1st Infantry Division (Aviation)
      Engineer Brigade, 1st Infantry Division
         82nd Engineer Battalion
      Divison Support Command, 1st Infantry Division
   1st Armored Division
      1st Brigade, 1st Armored Division
      2nd Brigade, 1st Armored Division
      4th Brigade, 1st Armored Division
      Division Artillery, 1st Armored Division
      Engineer Brigade, 1st Armored Division
   V Corps Artillery
   11th Aviation Brigade
   12th Aviation Brigade
   Southern European Task Force (SETAF)
      SETAF Lion Brigade
   1st Personnel Command
   3rd Corps Support Command (Wiesbaden)
      7th Corps Support Group
         71st Corps Support Battalion
         181st Transportation Battalion
      16th Corps Support Group
         18th Corps Support Battalion
         485th Corps Support Battalion
      Separate Battalions
         19th Corps Materiel Management Center
         27th Transportation Battalion (Movement Control)
         Special Troops Battalion
   Seventh Army Training Command
   21st Theater Support Command (TSG) (Provisional)
   37th Transportation Command
   18th Military Police Brigade
      709th Military Police Battalion
      793rd Military Police Battalion
   22nd Signal Brigade
   30th Medical Brigade
   41st Field Artillery Brigade   (LH)
   69th Air Defense Artillery Brigade
   130th Engineer Brigade
      54th Engineer Battalion
   100th Medical Detachment (Veterinary Service HQ)
   200th Theater Army Material Management Center
   205th Military Intelligence Brigade
   6th Area Support Group (ASG)
   22nd Area Support Group (ASG)
   26th Area Support Group (ASG)
   29th Support Group
   80th Area Support Group (ASG)
   98th Area Support Group (ASG)
      235th Base Support Battalion
      279th Base Support Battalion
      280th Base Support Battalion
      417th Area Support Battalion
   100th Area Support Group (ASG)
   104th Area Support Group (ASG)
   266th Finance Command

U.S. Army Pacific (USARPAC)

U.S. Army Japan, 9th Theater Area Army Command (TAACOM)
   10th Area Support Group (ASG)
   17th Area Support Group (ASG)

U.S. Army Alaska (USARAK)
   172nd Infantry Brigade (Separate)

U.S. Army Hawaii
   25th Infantry Division (Light)
      1st Brigade, 25th Infantry Division
      2nd Brigade, 25th Infantry Division
      3rd Brigade, 25th Infantry Division
      Aviation Brigade, 25th Infantry Division
      Division Artillery, 25th Infantry Division
      Division Support Command, 25th Infantry Division
   45th Corps Support Group (CSG) (Forward)

196th Infantry Brigade

Eighth Army (EUSA)

2nd Infantry Division
   1st Brigade, 2nd Infantry Division
   2nd Brigade, 2nd Infantry Division
   3rd Brigade, 2nd Infantry Division
   Engineer Brigade, 2nd Infantry Division
      2nd Engineer Battalion
      44th Engineer Battalion
   Aviation Brigade, 2nd Infantry Division
   Division Support Command, 2nd Infantry Division
   Division Artillery, 2nd Infantry Division

6th Cavalry Command (Air Combat)

8th Personnel Command

8th Military Police Brigade

17th Aviation Brigade

18th Medical Command

19th Theater Army Area Command (TAACOM)
   20th Area Support Group (ASG)
   23rd Area Support Group (ASG)
   34th Area Support Group (ASG)
   175th Finance Command
   501st Corps Support Group (CSG)

U.S. Army Recruiting Command

1st Recruiting Brigade

2nd Recruiting Brigade

3rd Recruiting Brigade

5th Recruiting Brigade

6th Recruiting Brigade